In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 849,900
Est. payment | /mo
1,296 SqFt
$ 849,900
Est. payment | /mo
1,296 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1296
Square Footage 1,296 sqft
Price per Sqft $655
Subdivision 1103 - Fallingbrook/Ridgemount
MLS® Listing ID X12722690
Property Description
LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Presenting an extraordinary 1,296 sqft commercial office unit in a highly desirable location, minuets from the new LRT, featuring an operating business with excellent rental income. Located within a state-of-the-art building completed in 2021, this unit offers a professional environment in a meticulously maintained setting.With soaring 12-foot ceilings and expansive windows, the space is bright, open, and inviting. This is a turnkey investment opportunity perfect for a new landlord or an investor seeking immediate, hassle-free income from a well-established tenant. The unit is currently leased under a triple net lease, making this an exceptionally attractive, low-maintenance asset where the tenant is responsible for taxes, maintenance, and insurance.Included are 2 dedicated parking spaces (both owned), along with 2 exclusive spaces for customers providing added convenience for both staff and visitors. A rare chance to own a premium commercial unit with stable returns in a sought-after location. CIP incentive in place for 10 years of on property taxes, 5 years have passed, 5 years remain. (id:24570)
Location
State ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Fully air conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No