In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 330,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 SqFt
$ 330,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Vacant Land
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3
Square Footage 3 sqft
Price per Sqft $110,000
Subdivision 607 - Clarence/Rockland Twp
MLS® Listing ID X13058964
Lot Size 2.605 Acres
Acres 2.605
Property Description
Prime Commercial Development Opportunity! Exceptional opportunity for commercial development in a rapidly expanding area! This spacious lot (2.6 acres) is ideally situated within the village boundary, in very close proximity of residential subdivisions and offering excellent potential for future growth. General Commercial Zoning Versatile usage options. Municipal water, natural gas, and hydro available. Strategic Location High-demand area with increasing development. Survey Available. Seller Financing available with flexible terms for qualified buyers. Please note: The civic address 2010 Laval Street is provided for reference purposes only. Don't miss this prime investment opportunity! (id:24570)
Location
State ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Garage No
Private Pool No