In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 309,900
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
$ 309,900
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $281
Subdivision 722 - Lancaster
MLS® Listing ID X13140914
Bedrooms 2
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
This cute home offers the best of both worlds - an affordable price point and close proximity to all the amenities of Lancaster! Welcome to 163 Military St N, a well located 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home that has a large eat-in kitchen, a living room with vaulted ceiling, and convenient second floor laundry. This home is efficient to operate and is the perfect home for a first time buyer or a retiree. Sit back and relax on the partial wrap around porch, or enjoy an evening by the gas fireplace - no matter the season this house will suit your needs! Just minutes from the St Lawrence River, golfing, camp grounds, recreational trails, restaurants, and so much more! Discover what Lancaster has to offer and book your private showing today! As per Seller's Direction 24h Irrevocable required on all offers. (id:24570)
Location
State ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/Vz7WaVk0tk4