In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 869,900
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 SqFt
$ 869,900
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2000 - 2500
Square Footage 2,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $434
Subdivision 8207 - Remainder Of Stittsville & Area
MLS® Listing ID X13147434
Bedrooms 4
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 24th 2 PM - 4 PM!! Built in 2023 by renowned builder Cardel, this exceptional Lowell model offers 2,153 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space in the highly sought-after Edenwylde community of Stittsville. Showcasing 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a main floor home office, this stunning single-family home perfectly blends modern elegance with everyday functionality.Designed with today's family in mind, the open-concept layout is enhanced by 9-foot ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, oversized windows that flood the home with natural light, and an abundance of upscale finishes throughout. The beautifully appointed kitchen is a true focal point, featuring premium Samsung Bespoke brushed navy appliances, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, a walk-in pantry, and stylish designer lighting.Upstairs, the spacious primary retreat offers a luxurious escape with a massive walk-in closet and spa-inspired 5-piece ensuite complete with dual sinks, a soaker tub, and glass shower. Bedrooms two and three each feature walk-in closets and share a generous family bathroom, while the convenience of second-floor laundry adds to the home's thoughtful design.The exterior is equally impressive with outstanding curb appeal, a cozy front porch, double car garage, and double-wide driveway. Ideally located close to top-rated schools, parks, trails, and everyday amenities, this move-in ready home offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and location. Flexible closing available. A true must-see. (id:24570)